Fusion Splicer Specials

We Currently Have the Following Products on Special.

All Refurbished Splicers are Tested & Calibrated Prior to Shipping

We make every effort to keep this page up to date, however inventory rotates quickly. To verify your item is in-stock please call 877-287-7535.

Contact FiberOptic Resale Corp

These Specials Just Arrived and Are Ready To Go!

Authorized OFS Fitel Fusion Splicer DistributorJust In 2 Fitel s178A-EX900-V2 Demo Units!These units have been tested in our in-house lab and are in great working condition.Full kits with a 6 month warranty.

Only $6000 Per Kit
These Won't Last!

View Fitel S178A-EX900-V2 Kit Details Here

Fitel S178A-EX900-V2 Splicer
Total ARC Count 864
Serial Number 35836

Fitel S178AEX900-V2 Demo Unit With Cleaver

Buy Now Only $6000

Fitel S178A-EX900-V2 Splicer
Total ARC Count 835
Serial Number 35800

Fitel S178A V2 Demo Unit In Case

Buy Now Only $6000

Sumitomo Quantum Type-Q102-CA Fusion Splicer - Demo Unit - Like New!Sumitomo Quantum Type-Q102-CA Kits Core Alignment Fusion Splicer Side View

This Quantum Q102-CA fusion splicer is in excellent working condition. Originally used as a demo unit with very low ARC counts. Comes with a 1 year manufacturer warranty.

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR

TK-1-S1-16G-RF-VPM2X-FTB-720-023B-04B-OI-EA-EA-EUI-91-EA-EUI-91

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-720 SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm, 36/34dB (9/125um)Filtered 1625 nm, 35 dB (9/125 um) for Live Fiber TestingOTDR Base SoftwareiOLM Software

Buy Now $7985
FTB-1 with FTB-720 Module

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR with FTB-720 Module Home Screen

TK-1-S1-RF-VPM2X-FOA-XX-FTB-720-023B-EA-EUI-SC

1310/1550 nm, 36/34 dB (9/125 ?m)

 

6 Month Factory WarrantyBuy Now Only $4500

 

FORC OEM Fusion Splicers With Jonard TK-160 Fiber Prep Kit Free!

These offers may NOT be combined with any other offers by FiberOptic Resale Corp

Utilizing the latest in fiber optic technology our FORC Fiber OEM splicers are designed for rugged in the field use including rubber bumpers for splicer & screen protection. All FORC fusion splicers come standard with dual batteries, an easy to use LCD color touch screen, storage for up to 10,000 records, bright LED lights for dark environments, a 3 year warranty and so much more.

Fusion Splicer Technician Installer Kits - Bundle and Save!

F12R Ribbon Splicer & EXFO FTB-1 OTDR

 

FORC F12R Ribbon Splicer EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Demo Unit

Pre-Configured
TK-1-S1-16G-RF-VPM2X-FTB-720-023B-04B-OI-EA-EA-EUI-91-EA-EUI-91
Only $14,995

F15 Fusion Splicer & EXFO FTB-1 OTDR

 

FORC F15 Fusion Splicer EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Demo Unit

Pre-Configured
TK-1-S1-16G-RF-VPM2X-FTB-720-023B-04B-OI-EA-EA-EUI-91-EA-EUI-91
Only $10,500

F15 Splicer & FORC MINI2 OTDR - $8,895View Full Details and Kit Contents

FORC F15 Fusion Splicer & MINI2 OTDR

F12R Splicer & FORC MINI2 OTDR - $11,495View Full Details and Kit Contents

FORC F12 Fusion Splicer & MINI2 OTDR

F1 Splicer & FORC MINI2 OTDR - $5,299View Full Details and Kit Contents

FORC F1 Fusion Splicer & MINI2 OTDR




Both Our OEM & INNO Fusion Splicers Come With a 3 Year Warranty.

All Refurbished Fusion Splicers Are Fully Tested, Calibrated and Ready to Ship!

Fujikura FSM-70S Fusion Splicer
AFL Fujikura FSM-70S Splicer Kit

U.S. Model

SORRY THIS UNIT IS SOLD!
Fitel S122A Fusion Splicer

Fitel S122A Splicer Kit Refurbished

Only $2200

Fusion Splicer Electrodes

Replacement electrodes for Sumitomo, Fitel, Fujikura and more. Only $49 a pair.

Electrodes S148

Buy in bulk and save on
packs of 5, 10 and 20 sets.
Free YOKOGAWA Mainframe

Yokogawa AQ8280 OTDR

This Offer Won't Last
Please call 877-287-7535 today.

9 OTDR units ranging from single mode to multi mode, from low dynamic range to ultra-high dynamic range, and 2 wavelengths to 4 wavelengths. Additional non-standard accessories, & options sold separately

FREE View 5 Fusion Splicer When You Purchase 2000 SOCs at $5.95ea

For a limited time we're offering a FREE View 5 fusion splicer with the purchase of 2000 SOCs.
Choose from LC, SC, ST, FC styles.
Splice-on connectors from INNO
Please call 877-287-7535 for more information.
This offer cannot be combined with any other FiberOptic Resale coupon or special offerings.

 

INNO View 5 Fusion Splicer

English English Spanish Spanish