Divot Bare Fiber Test Kits

Testing bare fiber just got a lot easier and faster. The Divot® Bare Fiber Tester (Tester) accepts cleaved and non-cleaved fiber, requires only 3/4” of bare fiber exposed and has a typical insertion loss of less than 0.5 dB when using cleaved fiber. No messy gel applicators or reservoirs to fill. Simply strip your fiber and insert.

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester Features

  • Accepts cleaved and non-cleaved fiber
  • Quickly test fiber without terminating
  • Internal replaceable cartridge filled with optical coupling compound
  • Low insertion loss and reflectance
  • No dipping, messy applicators or external reservoirs to fill
  • Reusable
  • LiteLOCK® Technology

Bare Fibor Adapter/Tester Kit Includes

  • Divot®Module (A) with Patch Cable (B)
  • 6 Sealed OCC Cartridges (C)
  • Clean-out Wire, 40 pcs (D)
  • Clean-out Wire Guide (E)
  • Divot® Module Desktop Holder/Mount (F)
  • Case (G)
  • Dust Cap for end of OCC cartridge when loaded in Divot Module (not shown)

 

Bare Fiber Tester Models & Pricing

Contact FiberOptic Resale Corp

Divot Bare Fiber Testing Kit

1 Cable Package: Singlemode 9/125
DVTK-S1
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC Singlemode
DVTK-S2
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST Singlemode

DVTK-S3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC Singlemode

DVTK-S4

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC/APC Singlemode

DVTK-S5

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC/APC Singlemode

2 Cable Package: Mulitmode 62.5
DVTK-M1
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC Multimode 62.5/125
DVTK-M2
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST Multimode 62.5/125

DVTK-M3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC Multimode 62.5/125

1 Cable Package: Mulitmode 50/125 OM2
DVTK-B1
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC Multimode 50/125 OM2
DVTK-B2
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST Multimode 50/125 OM2

DVTK-B3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC Multimode 50/125 OM2

2 Cable Package. Other combinations available. Please contact us for more information.
DVTK-SM1
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC SM & MM 62.5
DVTK-SM2
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST SM & MM 62.5

DVTK-SM3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC SM & MM 62.5

DVTK-SB1

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC Single & Multimode 50/125 OM2

DVTK-SB2

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST Single & Multimode 50/125 OM2

DVTK-SB3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC Single & Multimode 50/125 OM2

DVTK-S35

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC & SC/APC Singlemode

DVTK-S14

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC & FC/APC Singlemode

3 Cable Package. Other combinations available. Please contact us for more information.
DVTK-SMB1
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - FC MM, MM 62.5 & MM 50 OM250
DVTK-SMB2
Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - ST MM, MM 62.5 & MM 50 OM250

DVTK-SMB3

Divot® Bare Fiber Tester - SC MM, MM 62.5 & MM 50 OM250

English English Spanish Spanish