OTDRs

We offer our own OEM FORC OTDR, as well ass OTDRs from ODM, Yokogawa, EXFO, Viavi, INNO Instrument, and ShinewayTech

Contact FiberOptic Resale Button

YOKOGAWA OTDR Authorized Distributor logo
Yokogawa AQ7280
YOKOGAWA's Optical Reflectometer offers the shortest dead zone in the industry. YOKOGAWA's 25+ year history of innovation in reflectometry design provides technology solutions where you need them most.
YOKOGAWA OTDRs - Learn More >

FORC MINI2 OTDR Home Screen

Features of the FORC MINI2 OTDR include high precision test capabilities, fast response times, and easy to learn operation. The multi-point capacitive touch screen allows for user-friendly operation. FORC OTDR - Learn More >

EXFO Logo at FiberOptic Resale
EXFO FTB-1 ODTRS
EXFO OTDR built smart for every type of network. With numerous singlemode & multimode configurations available at several wavelengths. Accelerate work flow in the field with measurements you can trust. EXFO OTDRs - Learn More >
Viavi Logo
Viavi SmartOTDR
The Viavi SmartOTDR™ 100A/B Series  OTDRs are lightweight and compact that speeds and optimizes field testing of metro and access networks—with a tailored OTDR interface and automatic analysis that any technician can understand.
Viavi OTDRs - Learn More >
INNO Instrument Logo
INNO Instrument View500 OTDR
Features of the VIEW500 OTDR include high precision test capabilities, fast response times, and easy to learn operation.
The MINI2 OTDR offers accurate and fast test results and creates a report automatically. INNO OTDRs - Learn More >
ShinewayTech at FiberOptic Resale
MPT-200 OTDR Series
MTP-200 OTDR series have a compact multi-functional platform, which is specially designed for FTTx/WAN applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, construction, maintenance and troubleshooting. Shineway MTP-200 Series OTDRs - Learn More >
ODM Logo
ODM OTDRs
The ODM OTR 500 and OTR 700 give technicians and contractors all the tools they need to test optical reflection and loss in fiber networks. Available in single mode, multi-mode or quad wavelengths. ODM OTDRs - Learn More >

Request Services From FiberOptic Resale

Fusion Splicer Cleaning, Calibration & Repair Services

At FiberOptic Resale Corp we have a broad range of expertise on the most popular equipment saving you time, money and the inconvenience of sending your fusion splicers & cleavers to multiple OEMs. Let us keep your fiber optic equipment operating like new.

  • Technical diagnosis and estimation of repairs
  • Detailed documentation on work completed
  • Pre & post sales technical support

Lab Fusion Splicer Repair

Lab INNO Fusion Splicer Cleaning

English English Spanish Spanish