MTP-200 Series OTDRs

MTP-200 Series Hand-held High Performance OTDR

MTP-200 OTDR series have a compact multi-functional platform, which is specially designed for FTTx/WAN applications and can meet all test requirements of installers, contractors and service operators during network installation, construction, maintenance and troubleshooting. It is convenient and accurate for auto/manual testing, multi-wavelength testing and multi-functional analysis.

Contact FiberOptic Resale Corp

MPT-200 OTDR Series
MPT-200 OTDR Standard Package Includes:

  • MTP-200 Host
  • Lithium Battery
  • CD(User Manual + PC Software)
  • AC adaptor
  • Carrying Case
  • Warranty card
  • Calibration Certificate
 
 
Optimized Platform Performance

  • Lightweight, 2.1kg
  • 7 inch touch screen
  • High strength protect horn
  • Excellent Man-Machine interface for easy operation
  • Damp-dust-shock proof
  • Multi traces analysis
  • Single/multi traces printing in one report
  • Batch editing and printing
  • Bidirectional traces analysis
  • CSV report formats
  • Remote control function
  • Optimized power management: 10 hours continuous
    operation
  • Fast power up and off with Windows CE
  • Direct printing function(compatible with PCL printers)
  • Remote/local control by PC
Multi-Function & High Performance OTDR Testing

  • Dynamic Range up to 50dB
  • Short zone: EDZ 0.8m, ADZ 4.5m

  • Auto/Manual test and analysis
  • Multi-wavelength testing
  • Visible laser source function
  • In-Line test and through Splitter test (1625/1650nm with filter)
  • OTDR Module up to four wavelengths, SM/MM Option
  • Fault locating, fiber length/loss/return loss measurement, connector/ splice/ splitter/ macro bend/fiber-end detection
  • LAN/WAN/FTTx application
  • GR-196-CORE (.SOR) file format
  • SOR and JPG file format
  • Flexible file Naming
MTP-200-20VC Mini OTDR $4000

Wavelength (±20nm): 1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range (dB): 38/37dB

EDZ (m) 0.8
ADZ (m) 4.5
With VFL, power meter, laser source & Optical Connector Inspector Module

MTP-200-20VD Long Haul OTDR $6000

Wavelength (±20nm): 1310/1550nm
Dynamic Range (dB): 45/43dB

EDZ (m) 0.8
ADZ (m) 4.5
With VFL, power meter, laser source & Optical Connector Inspector Module

MTP-200-40VC SM&MM OTDR $6000

Wavelength (±20nm): 850/1300/1310/1550
Dynamic Range (dB): 23/36/38/36

EDZ (m) 1
ADZ (m) 5/5/4.5/4.5
With VFL, power meter, laser source & Optical Connector Inspector Module

MTP-200-31VCL Three Wave Length
(1625nm on-line test) $6500

Wavelength (±20nm): 1310/1550/1625
Dynamic Range (dB): 38/38/37

EDZ (m) 0.8
ADZ (m) 4.5

MTP-200-31VCPL Three Wave Length
(1625nm on-line test & PON network) $7000

Wavelength (±20nm): 1310/1550/1625
Dynamic Range (dB):42/41/40

EDZ (m) 0.8
ADZ (m) 4.5

English English Spanish Spanish