EXFO OTDRs

EXFO OTDRS and OTDR Platforms

Authorized EXFO Distributor

EXFO Logo at FiberOptic ResaleEXFO offers an OTDR built smart for every type of network. With numerous single-mode and multi-mode configurations available at several wavelengths, EXFO OTDRs are either dedicated-handheld or modular solutions that reduce truck rolls and accelerate work flow in the field with measurements you can trust.

EXFO MaxTester Max 700 SeriesHandheld OTDRs - View Models

EXFO MaxTester Max 700 OTDR

MaxTester 715B Last-Mile OTDR
MaxTester 720C Access OTDR
MaxTester 730C Short Metro/FTTx PON OTDR

The MAX-700B/C Series is the first tablet-inspired OTDR line that is handy, lightweight and rugged enough for any outside plant environment. With a 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen–the most efficient handheld display in the industry–it delivers an unprecedented user experience.

EXFO FTB-1v2 Module OTDR Platform
View Models

EXFO FTB-1v2 OTDR Module Platform

The FTB-1 version 2, available in standard (FTB-1v2) or Pro (FTB-1 Pro) models, is a light-weight compact test platform allowing field technicians to carry out dedicated optical, Ethernet, multiservice and radio frequency (RF) interference test applications simply and efficiently, thanks to its ultra-powerful processing and highly intuitive interface.

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Special Pre-configured TK-1 Kits In-stock - Only $7895

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR Front View
TK-1-S1-RF-VPM2X-FOA-XX-FTB-720-023B-04B-EA-EUI-XX-DEMO

FTB-720 SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm, 36/34dB (9/125um) | Filtered 1625 nm, 35 dB (9/125 um) for Live Fiber Testing
Comes with Both Base OTDR & iOLM Software (Intelligent Optical Link Mapper)

English English Spanish Spanish