EXFO FTB-1v2 Modular OTDR Platform

EXFO Logo at FiberOptic Resale

EXFO FTB-1v2 Available With a Variety of Modules

Authorized EXFO Distributor

Contact FiberOptic Resale Corp

EXFO FTB-1v2 OTDR Module Platform
The FTB-1 version 2, available in standard (FTB-1v2) or Pro (FTB-1 Pro) models, is a light-weight compact test platform allowing field technicians to carry out dedicated optical, Ethernet, multiservice and radio frequency (RF) interference test applications simply and efficiently, thanks to its ultra-powerful processing and highly intuitive interface.

Thanks to its small format, ultra-powerful processing and highly intuitive interface, the FTB-1 V2 is optimized to allow field technicians to carry out dedicated optical, Ethernet and multiservice test applications simply and efficiently FTB Anywhere: Floating Test Licenses FTB Anywhere™ is a shared test-license capability for the award-winning FTB Ecosystem. This unique approach to delivering advanced test applications enables network operators to purchase a specific number of cloud-hosted licenses that can be shared instantly with their technicians, wherever they happen to be.

Key Features

Connects anywhere: USB, mobile, Wi-Fi, virtual private network (VPN) and Bluetooth
Loaded with utilities: equipped with all the tools needed to optimize field testing, plus any third-party applications
Like a PC: available with a dual or quad-core processor and Windows operating system
EXFO Connect-ready: automated asset management; data goes through the cloud and into a dynamic database

EXFO FTB-1v2 OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 36/35dB
PM VFL 430B Inspect Probe - Buy Now $15,350

OTDR 1310/1550 36/35dB
Power Meter
VFL (Visual Fault Locator)
Bluetooth/Wi-Fi
FP430B-XX Inspection Probe Triple magnification, Auto Focus, Auto Analysis and Auto Capture
ConnectorMax Pass/Fail Software
Probe tips for SC & LC
100m SM OS2 Launch Reel (SCAPC / SCUPC)
Carrying Case

EXFO FTB-1v2 FTTH PON Optimized OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 39/37dB PM VFL - Buy Now $12,100

OTDR 1310/1550 39/37dB
Power Meter
VFL (Visual Fault Locator)
Bluetooth/Wi-Fi
FP430B-XX Inspection Probe Triple magnification, Auto Focus, Auto Analysis and Auto Capture
ConnectorMax Pass/Fail Software
Probe tips for SC & LC
100m SM OS2 Launch Reel (SCAPC / SCUPC)
Carrying Case

EXFO FTB-1v2 LAN/WAN SM/MM OTDR 1310/1550/850/1300nm 26/25dB PM VFL - Buy Now $16,450

OTDR 1310/1550 35/32dB - 850/1300 26/25dB
Power Meter
VFL (Visual Fault Locator)
Bluetooth/Wi-Fi
FP430B-XX Inspection Probe Triple magnification, Auto Focus, Auto Analysis and Auto Capture
ConnectorMax Pass/Fail Software
Probe tips for SC & LC
100m SM OS2 Launch Reel (SCUPC / SCUPC)
100m MM OM3 Launch Reel (SCUPC / SCUPC)
Carrying Case


 

 

The EXFO FIP-430B-APC Fiber Inspection Probe is a fully automated fiber inspection tool that features automatic focus, triple magnification, image centering and fiber connection detection, as well as automatic pass/fail analysis, image capture and reporting with ConnectorMax2 software. This fiber inspection probe includes a high-visibility pass/fail LED indicator that indicates the status of the connector under test following analysis. It is compatible with the entire FTB ecosystem

The FIP-430B-APC includes a 2.5mm APC universal patchcord tip, SC/APC tip for bulkhead adapter, the GP-2175 protective cap and cord assembly, plastic box, and a soft pouch.

EXFO Inspection Probe FP430B

EXFO Inspection Probe FP430B

English English Spanish Spanish